Louisville Sailing Club

Archive

Louisville Sailing Club
Big Fun In Small Boat Sailing!

2013 Race Committee Assignments

 

NOTES

CREW CAPTAIN

CREW

CREW

May 11

0900 - Commissioning Work Party

May 18

0900 - Alternate Commissioning Work Party & Rigging / Lunch Social

Jun 1-2

Fleet Racing

Paul Terrien

Joe Collins

John Bright

Jun 8-9

Fleet Racing

Lisa Hart

Martha Hyatt

Ben Weible

Jun 15-16

Fleet Racing

Joe Burch

Scott Kremer

Bob Tulenko

Jun 22

Sunfish Rally

Ray Kleinhelter

 

 

Jun 23

Fleet Racing

Ray Kleinhelter

Andy Andriakos

Chris Johns

Jun 29-30

Fleet Racing

Neal Deaves

David Bauer

William Dick

Jul 4

Styrofoam Cup - Race Around 12 Mile Island

Pat Passafiume

 

 

Jul 6-7

Fleet Racing

Pat Passafiume

Charlie Bohn

Jason Schindler

Jul 13-14

Fleet Racing

Brent Deaves

William Ryan

Jim Nicolaus

Jul 20-21

Fleet Racing

Jim McBee

Jim Wilhelm

John Medley

Jul 27

Bluegrass State Games

TBD

 

 

Jul 28

Kleinhelter Handicap Race

TBD

 

 

Aug 3-4

Fleet Racing

Jim Keller

Michael Sill

Jan Johnson

Aug 10-11

Fleet Racing

Cliff Vatter

Sid Ordog

Kevin Estes

Aug 17-18

Fleet Racing

Keith Kenitzer

Thomas Schiller

Kim McCastle

Aug 24-25

Fleet Racing

Ben Fussenegger

Mickey Gregg

Lambert Tinnell

Aug 31-Sep 1

Fleet Racing

Bill Timmer

Nicole Elver

Joseph Bechely

Sep 7-8

Fleet Racing

David Bader

Mark Darrow

Mark Linder

Sep 14-15

Thistle Regatta

Club Racing Sunday 1400 - RC Thistle Fleet

Sep 21-22

Fleet Racing

Brad Kocian

Terrel Holder

Joyce Ford

Sep 28-29

Captain's Quarters Regatta

No Club Racing

 

 

Oct 5-6

Highlander Bluegrass Regatta

Club Racing Sunday 1400 - RC Highlander Fleet

Oct 12-13

Fleet Racing

Ed Spengeman

Lee Gerstle

Rick Martinson

Oct 19-20

Fleet Racing

Eugene Cox

Patrick Scheen

Micele Sumpter

Oct 26-27

Fleet Racing

John Parker

Stuart Ulferts

Timothy Allen

Nov 2-3

Long Distance Race W/ Derby City

Desna Ratcliff & Friends

 

 

Nov 9

0900 - Decommissioning Work Party

 

 

 

 

NOTES:

REGULAR RACE SCHED:
SATURDAY - THISTLES RACE @ 1400  
SUNDAY - LASERS RACE @ 1100 & HIGHLANDERS RACE @ 1400

 

If you are unable to serve on the date assigned, it is your responsibility to find a replacement. 
If you exchanged dates with someone, please notify the Crew
Captain and also please notify
Keith Kenitzer by email or by phone at 502-239-0370.